Shopping Cart
Call Now

(+971) 50-5441275

HPE BLC 10G SFP SR TRANSCEIVER WHOLESALE PRICE IN DUBAI UAE

  • Product Code: 455883-B21
Regular Price : AED 2,981.00
  • Price AED 2,981.00

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with the SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM), and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

Available Options

Ezit.com has the right to cancel any order due to a shortage of inventory or any other reasons. The product images can be slightly different from the original items.

Code Image Product Name In Stock MOQ Enter Qty(Pcs) Total Price
455883-B21 HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver 5 1


Enter Quantity to Continue


Packaging Details

 Code  InStock  Product Name  Item Weight  Pieces in Pack  Carton Weight  Carton Size
  455883-B21   5   HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver   0   1   0   23x21x12 cm