Shopping Cart
Call Now

(+971) 50-9428201

HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver

  • Product Code: 455883-B21
Regular Price : AED 2,981.00
  • Price AED 2,981.00

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

Available Options

 Ezit.com has right to cancel any order due to shortage or inentory or any other reasons. The product images can be slightly different than original items. 

Code Image Product Name MOQ Enter Qty(Pcs) Total Price
455883-B21 HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver 1


Enter Quantity to Continue


Packaging Details

 Code  Product Name  Item Weight  Pieces in Pack  Carton Weight  Carton Size
  455883-B21   HPE BLc 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver   0   1   0   23x21x12 cm